10000
Sotheby's
London
2011-06-13
192

SOTHEBY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2011-06-13

"The Hascoe Family Collection: Important Czech Art"

Totaux 192, pages 1 à 39, page en cours 1
1922 - 1984
RECLINING NUDE
BRADÁCEK JIRÍ 1922-1984,RECLINING NUDE,Sotheby's GB 2011-06-13
Numéro de lot 139
Bronze
Estimations
LOT 139 - JIRÍ BRADÁCEK CZECH, 1922-1984 RECLINING NUDE (LE¿ÍCÍ AKT) inscribed (...)
1898 - 1995
SEATED NUDE
BAUCH Jan 1898-1995,SEATED NUDE,Sotheby's GB 2011-06-13
Numéro de lot 135
Bronze
Estimations
Prix
LOT 135 - JAN BAUCH CZECH, 1898 - 1995 SEATED NUDE (SEDÍCÍ AKT) inscribed JAN (...)
1923-2001
BUST OF KAREL ČAPEK
SPACEK Josef 1923-2001,BUST OF KAREL ČAPEK,Sotheby's GB 2011-06-13
Numéro de lot 174
Bronze
Estimations
LOT 174 - JOSEF SPACEK CZECH, 1923-2001 BUST OF KAREL ČAPEK (BUSTA KARLA (...)
1885 - 1946
NUDE
SPALA Vaclav 1885-1946,NUDE,1935,Sotheby's GB 2011-06-13
Numéro de lot 108
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
LOT 108 - VÁCLAV SPÁLA CZECH, 1885 - 1946 NUDE (AKT) signed and dated V Špála (...)
1889 - 1927
JOB
GUTFREUND Otto 1889-1927,JOB,1912,Sotheby's GB 2011-06-13
Numéro de lot 124
Bronze
Estimations
LOT 124 - OTTO GUTFREUND CZECH, 1889 - 1927 JOB (JOB) with the Ondra Praha (...)