PORTRAIT STUDY (OF THE ARTIST'S MOTHER) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | LOT 1 - CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD 1893 - 1967 PORTRAIT STUDY (OF THE ARTIST'S (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Panneau |
| | LOT 2 ELMER SIMMS CAMPBELL 1906-1971 LEVEE FRONT STOMP 6,000—9,000 USD (...) |
| | LOT 3 THOMAS HART BENTON 1889 - 1975 HOEING COTTON 5,000—7,000 USD Lot Sold. (...) |
Technique | | Crayon, Papier |
| | LOT 4 PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF ARTHUR BYRON PHILLIPS CHARLES SHEELER 1883 - (...) |
ECLIPSE OF THE MOON IN SPRING |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache, Papier |
| | LOT 5 CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD 1893 - 1967 ECLIPSE OF THE MOON IN SPRING (...) |