STUDY FOR THE HILL-FAIRIES |
Technique | | Crayon, Fusain |
| | LOT 54 EDWARD BURNE-JONES BRITISH, 1833 - 1898 STUDY FOR THE HILL-FAIRIES (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | ANTONIO SALVADOR CASANOVA Y ESTORACH SPANISH, 1847-1896 measurements 10 5/8 by (...) |
TAUREAU ATTAQUÉ PAR UN TIGRE |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | LOT 37 PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE COLLECTOR ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE FRENCH, 1795-1875 (...) |
| | CHRISTIAN-ALETH BJORN DANISH, B. 1859 measurements 14 by 27 5/8 in. alternate (...) |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | FRANZ BERGMAN AUSTRIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY measurements height 14 in. alternate (...) |