10000
Sotheby's
London
2008-07-15
118

SOTHEBY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2008-07-15

"Victorian & Edwardian Art"

Totaux 118, pages 1 à 24, page en cours 1
1842 - 1909
IN ROKEBY PARK
MARTINEAU Edith 1842-1909,IN ROKEBY PARK,1875,Sotheby's GB 2008-07-15
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
25 by 34 cm., 10 by 13 in. DESCRIPTION signed with monogram and dated 75 l.l. (...)
MARY TEACHING CHRIST TO WALK
TRAQUAIR Phoebe Anna 1852-1936,MARY TEACHING CHRIST TO WALK,1906,Sotheby's GB 2008-07-15
Numéro de lot 18
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Email
Estimations
Prix
MEASUREMENTS measurements note 7 by 7 cm., 2 3/4 by 2 3/4 in. DESCRIPTION (...)
THE HELPER
TRAQUAIR Phoebe Anna 1852-1936,THE HELPER,1911,Sotheby's GB 2008-07-15
Numéro de lot 19
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Email
Estimations
Prix
4 by 4.5 cm., 1 1/4 by 1 3/4 in. DESCRIPTION inscribed with the title, signed (...)
STUDY OF A WOMAN'S HEAD
POYNTER Edward John 1836-1919,STUDY OF A WOMAN'S HEAD,1919,Sotheby's GB 2008-07-15
Numéro de lot 13
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Fusain
Estimations
Prix
MEASUREMENTS 19 by 15cm., 7½ by 6in. DESCRIPTION signed with initials and (...)
1840 - 1905
HEAD OF A YOUNG GIRL
SOLOMON Simeon 1840-1905,HEAD OF A YOUNG GIRL,1890,Sotheby's GB 2008-07-15
Numéro de lot 8
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Craie
Estimations
Prix
MEASUREMENTS measurements note 30 by 26.5 cm., 13 by 10 1/2 in. DESCRIPTION (...)