STUDY FOR THE PAINTING
CAROUSEL |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache, Papier |
| | measurements 26 by 36 in. alternate measurements 66 by 92 cm signed and titled (...) |
PORTRAIT OF THE ARCHITECT MOISEJ VICTOROVICH ZAMIETCHEK, 1915-16 |
| | measurements 58 by 31 1/2 in. alternate measurements 147.5 by 80 cm signed in (...) |
| | Measurements 18 1/2 by 24 1/2 in. alternate measurements 47 by 62 cm signed, (...) |
TURKISH BATH FROM THE PROJECT
MUSEUM OF A WOMAN |
Technique | | Tirage argentique, Gélatine |
| | Measurements 29 1/2 by 41 1/4 in. alternate measurements 75 by 105 cm signed (...) |
A PAIR OF SKETCHES, 1985 AND 1993 |
Technique | | Encre, Papier |
| | measurements 11 3/4 by 16 in.; 11 3/4 by 16 1/2 in. alternate measurements 30 (...) |