COSTUME DESIGN FOR A PEASANT WOMAN |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gouache, Pencil, Paper |
| | signed with initials in Latin t.r. watercolour, gouache over pencil on (...) |
DESIGN FOR A PLAYING CARD |
Technique | | Plume, Papier |
| | signed with initials AB in Cyrillic l.r. pen and ink on (...) |
A LITHOGRAPH DEPICTING THE ACADEMY OF SCIENCES AND THE ADMIRALTY, ST. PETERSBURG |
Technique | | Dessin |
| | A LITHOGRAPH DEPICTING THE ACADEMY OF SCIENCES AND THE ADMIRALTY, ST. (...) |
Technique | | Crayon, Encre, Papier |
| | signed in Cyrillic with artist cypher l.r. and indistinctly dated watercolour, (...) |
PORTRAIT OF THE COMPOSER BOHUSLAV MARTINU |
Technique | | Crayon, Papier |
| | signed in Latin l.r. and dated 2/11/1933 Praha pencil on paper CATALOGUE NOTE (...) |