LANDSCAPE WITH YELLOW HOUSE |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | signed oil on board PROVENANCETanager Gallery, New York |
SHIRAITO (WATERFALL SERIES, JAPANESE) |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 3 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2007-09-12 par la maison de vente aux enchères Sotheby's à New York.
| | signed on studio label affixed to the reverse oil on gator board Painted in (...) |
| | signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1993 on the reverse oil on canvas (...) |
| | signed; titled and signed on the stretcher oil on canvas Executed in 1964. (...) |
| | signed oil on canvas Executed in 1964. CATALOGUE NOTEMadame Michèle Vasarely (...) |