Return From School Calvados |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | signed and dated l.l.: W J hENNESSY 1885; signed and titled on the stretcher (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Carton |
| | signed with mongram and dated l.r.: 95; signed, signed with monogram, titled (...) |
| | signed l.l.: J.H.CRAIG oil on canvas PROVENANCE The Gallery, (...) |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 3 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2006-05-11 par la maison de vente aux enchères Sotheby's à London.
Technique | | Huile, Carton |
| | oil on board PROVENANCE Jas Mooney, Belfast CATALOGUE NOTE The dynamic (...) |
Technique | | Encre, Plume |
| | signed and dated l.r.: LE BROCQUY 46 pen and ink and watercolour PROVENANCE (...) |