10000
Sotheby's
New York
United States
2006-01-25
185

SOTHEBY'S

United States, New York, 2006-01-25

Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 185, pages 1 à 37, page en cours 1
Hunter with his Horse
BRUN DE VERSOIX Louis Auguste 1758-1815,Hunter with his Horse,Sotheby's GB 2006-01-25
Numéro de lot 140BIS
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
A SEA BATTLE, WITH SAILORS SWORD-FIGHTING
VAN BLARENBERGHE Henri Desire,A SEA BATTLE, WITH SAILORS SWORD-FIGHTING,Sotheby's 2006-01-25
Numéro de lot 161
Cercle
Encre
Estimations
Prix
MEASUREMENTS measurements note 217 by 252mm; 8 9/16 by 9 15/16 in DESCRIPTION (...)
RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A STEEP HILL
GRIMALDI Giovan Francesco 1606-1680,RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A STEEP HILL,Sotheby's GB 2006-01-25
Numéro de lot 71
Attribué
Encre, Plume
Estimations
MEASUREMENTS measurements note 227 by 318mm; 8 15/16 by 12 1/2 in DESCRIPTION (...)
1756 - 1827
sailors on the shore, with a fleet of ships in the distance
ROWLANDSON Thomas,sailors on the shore, with a fleet of ships in the,1800,Sotheby's 2006-01-25
Numéro de lot 184
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
Prix
provenance john and alice (...)
venus in the arms of cupid, in a wooded landscape
FRENCH SCHOOL,venus in the arms of cupid, in a wooded landscape,1800,Sotheby's GB 2006-01-25
Numéro de lot 180
Huile, Papier
Estimations
Prix
description measurements note 148 by 204mm; 5 7/8 by 8 in oil on (...)