10000
Sotheby's
Sydney
Australia
2005-06-27
241

SOTHEBY'S

Australia, Sydney, 2005-06-27

Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 241, pages 1 à 49, page en cours 1
MORNING TEA
LINDSAY Lionel Arthur 1874-1961,MORNING TEA,1924,Sotheby's GB 2005-06-27
Numéro de lot 78
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bois gravé
Estimations
Prix
Signed lower left, inscribed with title lower centre and numbered lower right; (...)
IV ROSEWOOD WRITING BOX
ALDRICH George Ames 1872-1941,IV ROSEWOOD WRITING BOX,Sotheby's GB 2005-06-27
Numéro de lot 187
Laiton
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
with brass inlay and fitted (...)
INGLETON Geoffrey C,WOOLPACK INN, PARRAMATTA, BIRTHPLACE OF THE GAME O,Sotheby's 2005-06-27
Numéro de lot 360
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Signed lower right, numbered lower left; signed and dated 1909 in the plate (...)
SHEOAK
NOLAN Sidney Robert 1917-1992,SHEOAK,Sotheby's GB 2005-06-27
Numéro de lot 449
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Prix
Signed and numbered lower left Provenance Private collection, U.S.A. Exhibited (...)
SPIKE
NOLAN Sidney Robert 1917-1992,SPIKE,Sotheby's GB 2005-06-27
Numéro de lot 450
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Prix