A PILOT BOAT APPROACHING A ROYAL NAVY SHIP |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
A SCENE IN JAMAICA; PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST AND HIS COMPANION |
| | DESCRIPTION both full length studies, he dressed in a grey and red striped (...) |
ON THE WAY TO MOLDE, NORWAY |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements note 26 by 36 cm., 10 1/4 by 14 1/4 in. DESCRIPTION (...) |
a bridge over a river in a mountainous landscape |
Technique | | Encre, Plume, Crayon, Papier |
| | pen and brown ink and grey wash over pencil on laid papercopyright (...) |
A MAN CARRYING A BOY ON HIS BACK; CHILDREN PLAYING |
Technique | | Lavis, Papier |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements note one 12 by 6 cm., 4 3/4 by 2 1/4 in., the other (...) |