Attribution | | Cercle |
on the beach at ferring sussex |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | inscribed verso: ferring sussex.1872. watercolour over pencil heightened with (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Attribution | | Cercle |
constant spring, sugar estados near kingston, jamaica |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | signed, titled and dated 1820 , watercolour |