10000
Sotheby's
London
2002-05-16
286

SOTHEBY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2002-05-16

Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 286, pages 1 à 58, page en cours 1
figures on a country lane
CAMPBELL John Henry 1757-1828,figures on a country lane,Sotheby's GB 2002-05-16
Numéro de lot 18
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
watercolour over pencil this lot contains 1 item(s). it has been suggested (...)
1794 - 1869
ross castle, killarney
JACKSON Samuel 1794-1869,ross castle, killarney,Sotheby's GB 2002-05-16
Numéro de lot 19
Crayon
Estimations
inscribed verso: rofs castle killarney and in another hand: jackson/of bristol (...)
a family in the interior of an irish cottage
FRIPP Alfred Downing 1822-1895,a family in the interior of an irish cottage,Sotheby's GB 2002-05-16
Numéro de lot 25
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
watercolour over pencil heightened with bodycolour with pencil drawing of a (...)
1789 - 1843
duiske abbey, graignamanagh, county kilkenny
HOLMES George 1789-1843,duiske abbey, graignamanagh, county kilkenny,Sotheby's GB 2002-05-16
Numéro de lot 21
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Lavis
Estimations
Prix
signed l.c. : g.holmes and inscribed l.l.: abbey of duiske at graige na.managh (...)
1793 - 1861
Powerscourt Glen on the Dargle
DANBY Francis 1793-1861,Powerscourt Glen on the Dargle,Sotheby's GB 2002-05-16
Numéro de lot 20
Lavis
Estimations
N/A