CATTLE WATERING IN THE HIGHLANDS |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Huile, Crayon, Toile |
| | bears signature l.r.: DAVIS oil on canvas over pencil This lot contains 1 (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | signed l.r.: j t brown also signed on the reverse oil on canvas this lot (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | signed l.r.: j t brown oil on canvas board this lot contains 1 (...) |
willie peploe, aged 2½ years, cassis |
Technique | | Crayon, Encre, Plume |
| | pen, ink and pencil this lot contains 1 item(s). provenance : provenance: (...) |
cassis from the west, cassis 1913 |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | heavy pencil this lot contains 1 item(s). provenance: harry (henri hector) (...) |