10000
Sotheby's
London
2002-04-15
263

SOTHEBY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2002-04-15

Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 263, pages 1 à 53, page en cours 1
CATTLE WATERING IN THE HIGHLANDS
DAVIS Henry William Banks 1833-1914,CATTLE WATERING IN THE HIGHLANDS,Sotheby's GB 2002-04-15
Numéro de lot 24
Disciple
Huile, Crayon, Toile
Estimations
bears signature l.r.: DAVIS oil on canvas over pencil This lot contains 1 (...)
1800 - 1900
river landscape
BROWN John Taylor 1800-1900,river landscape,Sotheby's GB 2002-04-15
Numéro de lot 98
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
signed l.r.: j t brown also signed on the reverse oil on canvas this lot (...)
1800 - 1900
homestead by a river
BROWN John Taylor 1800-1900,homestead by a river,Sotheby's GB 2002-04-15
Numéro de lot 94
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
signed l.r.: j t brown oil on canvas board this lot contains 1 (...)
willie peploe, aged 2½ years, cassis
FERGUSSON John Duncan 1874-1961,willie peploe, aged 2½ years, cassis,Sotheby's GB 2002-04-15
Numéro de lot 173
Crayon, Encre, Plume
Estimations
pen, ink and pencil this lot contains 1 item(s). provenance : provenance: (...)
cassis from the west, cassis 1913
FERGUSSON John Duncan 1874-1961,cassis from the west, cassis 1913,1913,Sotheby's GB 2002-04-15
Numéro de lot 175
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
heavy pencil this lot contains 1 item(s). provenance: harry (henri hector) (...)