FRAMED VIEW OF DOVER FROM WATERLOO CRESCENT |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | 50 USD - 100 USD (44 EUR - 88 EUR) |
| | FRAMED VIEW OF DOVER FROM WATERLOO CRESCENT, Publisher Day & Son, Lithographer to the Queen. - 17 3/8" high x 22 1/2" wide. Condition Report: Mounted on card. Otherwise very good. |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Encres couleurs, Papier |
| | Description: PRAKRU (Indian, 20th Century). "JYOTI BHATT', Ink and color on (...) |
WANDERING #3 and WANDERING #4 |
Technique | | Encre |
| | Description: LARYSSA LUHOUY-JEROME (Canadian, 20th century). WANDERING #3 and (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Description: H. THOMAS CLARK (American, 20th century). WHITE ROSE, signed (...) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | Description: INDIAN REVERSE PAINTED GLASS. Painted to depict a woman - 3 3/4 (...) |