Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | Description: SHEILA ISHAM. (American, b. 1927). GALAXY, signed, dated '59, (...) |
TUSCAN, 2ND HALF OF THE XVI CENTURY |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Description: ALLYN COX (American, 1896-1982). TUSCAN, 2ND HALF OF THE XVI (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Description: AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). ABSTRACT STILL LIFE, signed (...) |
Technique | | Encres couleurs, Papier |
| | 200 USD - 300 USD (177 EUR - 266 EUR) |
| | Description: ANONYMOUS (Japanese, Meiji Period). "BIRD IN BRANCH", Ink and color on paper, framed - 28 1/5 x 21 in. PROVENANCE: Estate of Mary Lou B. Wein M.D., Bethesda, MD |
Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | Description: CLARE LEIGHTON (American, 1898-1989). YOUNG FERNS, signed and (...) |