Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | Sale 68 Lot 717A JAPANESE SCHOOL. FLOWERS; FRUITS; BUDDHA, Four woodcut (...) |
THAT AMONG THESE ARE LIFE, LIBERTY AND THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache |
| | Sale 68 Lot 142 ARNOLD FRANZ BRASZ (American, 1888-1966). THAT AMONG THESE ARE (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Sale 68 Lot 140 FRENCH SCHOOL (19th/20th century). THE CARD GAME, pencil - (...) |
PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH PIPE |
Attribution | | Disciple (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Sale 68 Lot 148 CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20th century). PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH PIPE, (...) |
Technique | | Métal |
| | Sale 68 Lot 172 THOM WHEELER (American, b. 1946). ABSTRACT, signed and dated (...) |