Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Panneau |
| | DAVID SMALL (British, 1846-1927). THE ROAD TO THE HARBOUR, signed "D Small" (...) |
MORRIS DAVIDSON . STUDIO INTERIOR |
Attribution | | Atelier |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | MORRIS DAVIDSON (American, 1898-1979). STUDIO INTERIOR, oil on board - 17 in. (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Sculpture bois |
| | AFTER SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989). INFERNO 32, color wood engraving - (...) |
CICI . PORTRAIT OF BARONESS GARNETT VON STACKELBERG |
| | CICI (American, 20th century). PORTRAIT OF BARONESS GARNETT VON STACKELBERG, (...) |
VIEW OF C & O CANAL at Georgetown Lock, Washington D.C |
| | GRACE BARALL (American, late 20th century). VIEW OF C & O CANAL at (...) |