The Right Half of the Frontispiece of the Vedute di Roma |
Technique | | Gravure, Eau-forte |
| | Description: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) The Right Half of (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Bronze patine foncé |
| | Description: After Pierre-Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879) Bronze Model of a (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | 200 USD - 300 USD (173 EUR - 260 EUR) |
| | Description: Maison Alphonse Giroux Bronze Terrier, France, mid-19th century, (...) |
The Presentation in the Temple: Oblong Print |
Attribution | | Copie |
Technique | | Plaque estampe |
| | Description: After Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) The Presentation in (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
| | Description: After Jean-Baptiste Greuze (French, 1725-1805) The Wool Winder (...) |