10603
Skinner
Boston
United States
2015-08-13
454

SKINNER

United States, Boston, 2015-08-13

"Studio Art - Online"

Totaux 454, pages 1 à 91, page en cours 1
Portrait of a Lady with Pearls
CHAPMAN Charles Shepard 1879-1962,Portrait of a Lady with Pearls,Skinner US 2015-08-13
Numéro de lot 1266
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Masonite
Estimations
Charles S. Chapman (American, 1879-1962) Two Works: Portrait of a Lady with (...)
1912 - 1999
Water's Edge
CALLAHAN Harry 1912-1999,Water's Edge,1980,Skinner US 2015-08-13
Numéro de lot 1351
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
After Harry Callahan (American, 1912-1999) Water's Edge . Signed "Harry (...)
The Circus Portfolio
DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC Henri 1864-1901,The Circus Portfolio,Skinner US 2015-08-13
Numéro de lot 1478
Copie
Lithographie
Estimations
Copy After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Page 13 and 14 from (...)
Mandible
WINTERS Robin 1950,Mandible,1989,Skinner US 2015-08-13
Numéro de lot 1074
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe, Couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Robin Winters (American, b. 1950) Two Artist-proof Prints: Mandible Cutaway . (...)
Composition in Oval
FORSBERG James, Jim 1919-1991,Composition in Oval,Skinner US 2015-08-13
Numéro de lot 1263
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre
Estimations
Prix
Jim Forsberg (American, 1919-1991) Composition in Oval . Titled, numbered, and (...)