10603
Skinner
Boston
United States
2014-02-12
286

SKINNER

United States, Boston, 2014-02-12

"Discovery"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 286, pages 1 à 58, page en cours 1
1923 - 2004
Annie Riding Cricket
KATZMAN Herbert 1923-2004,Annie Riding Cricket,1965,Skinner US 2014-02-12
Numéro de lot 2
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Herbert Katzman (American, 1923-2004) Annie Riding Cricket , 1965. Signed and (...)
1921 - 2005
Depot/Pittsford
PALMER MANN WARD 1921-2005,Depot/Pittsford,1971,Skinner US 2014-02-12
Numéro de lot 11
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Masonite
Estimations
Prix
Ward Palmer Mann (American, 1921-2005) Depot/Pittsford, N.Y. Signed and dated (...)
The Story of King Solomon and Queen Sheba
ETHIOPIAN SCHOOL,The Story of King Solomon and Queen Sheba,Skinner US 2014-02-12
Numéro de lot 13
Huile, Gouache, Carton
Estimations
Prix
Ethiopian School, 20th Century The Story of King Solomon and Queen Sheba. (...)
Portrait of Child with Ruffled Shirt and Hat
PARTRIDGE,Portrait of Child with Ruffled Shirt and Hat,1895,Skinner US 2014-02-12
Numéro de lot 15
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pastel
Estimations
Prix
American School, 19th Century Portrait of Child with Ruffled Shirt and Hat. (...)
1884 - 1921
Marsh and Sky View
THOMPSON Wilfred 1884-1921,Marsh and Sky View,Skinner US 2014-02-12
Numéro de lot 16
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Wilfred Thompson (British, 19th/20th Century) Marsh and Sky View. Signed (...)