Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | A PAIR OF CAST, PATINATED, AND LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURAL BOOKENDS AFTER (...) |
FIGURAL "ARTBRONZ" BOOKENDS |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
| | 150 USD - 250 USD (132 EUR - 220 EUR) |
| | A PAIR OF KATHODIAN BRONZE WORKS PATINATED CLAD BRONZE FIGURAL "ARTBRONZ" BOOKENDS, NEW YORK, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1914-1918, each in the form of a young classically draped woman seated on a stacked rock base and petting a swan standing on her right side, (...) |
Attribution | | Atelier |
Technique | | Sculpture bois |
| | A THAI AYUTTHAYA STYLE PARCEL GILT HEAD OF BUDDHA FRAGMENT, 20 TH CENTURY, the (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayon, Papier |
| | JESSE SUMPTER (American/Texas 1929-2013) A DRAWING, "Reclining Male Nude," wax (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Papier |
| | AUGUST DURAND ROSE (French 1887-1964) A PAINTING, "Neige Dans Le Vercors," oil (...) |