Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Description: Chinese School/Cherry Blossom/inscribed To Mr Clive Beck from K.W (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | 40 GBP - 60 GBP (45 EUR - 68 EUR) |
| | Description: A Chinese painted stone plaque, depicting figures in a pagoda, 28cm x 19.5cm |
magpies among prunus branches |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Porcelaine |
| | 2 000 GBP - 3 000 GBP (2 274 EUR - 3 411 EUR) |
| | Description: A Chinese porcelain rectangular plaque, Republican period circa 1925, unsigned, decorated magpies among prunus branches, 38cm x 25cm/Provenance: Peter Wain, 17th June 2006/see illustration |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Porcelaine |
| | 4 000 GBP - 6 000 GBP (4 549 EUR - 6 823 EUR) |
| | Description: A Chinese porcelain rectangular plaque, dated 1924, painted at the Jiangxi Industrial Porcelain Company, mountainous landscape, 38cm x 26cm/Provenance: Peter Wain, 'Millennium List' 1999, No 16/see illustration |
the four seasons24/see illustration |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Porcelaine |
| | Description: Four Chinese porcelain rectangular plaques, by Bi Botao (...) |