Attribution | | Attribué |
Technique | | Bronze, Marbre |
| | Possiby Moreau, Girl on a swing, cast bronze study set on a rectangular green (...) |
), Moreton Old Hall Cheshire |
Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Estampe, Couleurs |
| | After Cecil Aldin (British 1870-1935), Moreton Old Hall Cheshire, colour (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Nicolas Markovitch 1894-1964, watercolour of Continental Townscape, signed in (...) |
Fallow Deer in an Autumn Woodland Landscape |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Henry Clark Pidgeon (British 1807-1880), a Fallow Deer in an Autumn Woodland (...) |
Canal Scene with a Narrow Boat |
| | Peter Bradshaw (Irish b.1931), Canal Scene with a Narrow Boat, oil on canvas (...) |