Tsar Dodon fromRimsky-Korsakov's 'Le Coq d'Or' |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gouache |
| | MAKARIY FEDOROVICH DOMRACHEV (RUSSIAN1887-1958) Tsar Dodon (...) |
| | CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (RUSSIAN1850-1924) Troika oil on canvas 21.5 x 32.5 cm (8 (...) |
| | KAREL ZAPECA (CZECH B1893) RussianTroika oil on canvas 70 x 90 cm (27 1/2 x 35 (...) |
Technique | | Crayon, Papier |
| | PRINCE ARSENII IVANOVICH MESHERSKY (RUSSIAN1834-1902) A Pair ofLandscape (...) |
Costume Design forthe 'Uncle' in Dostoevsky's 'Uncle's Dream' |
Technique | | Gouache, Pencil, Paper |
| | VLADIMIR IVANOVICH JEDRINSKY (RUSSIAN1899-1974) Costume Design forthe 'Uncle' (...) |