10999
Shapiro
Woollahra
Australia
2019-05-28
178

SHAPIRO

Australia, Woollahra, 2019-05-28

"Australian and International Art"

Totaux 178, pages 1 à 36, page en cours 1
1911 - 1988
Senza Titolo (Figures on Couch)
NIVOLA Costantino 1911-1988,Senza Titolo (Figures on Couch),Shapiro AU 2019-05-28
Numéro de lot 28
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Constantino Nivola (Italian, American, 1911-1988) Senza Titolo (Figures on (...)
1896 - 1968
Senza Titolo (Continuità)
COLLA Ettore 1896-1968,Senza Titolo (Continuità),Shapiro AU 2019-05-28
Numéro de lot 23
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Prix
Ettore Colla (Italian, 1896-1968) Senza Titolo (Continuità) lithograph on (...)
Portrait of a Boy
FRIEND DONALD STUART LESLIE 1915-1989,Portrait of a Boy,Shapiro AU 2019-05-28
Numéro de lot 173
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Plume, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Donald Friend (1915-1989) Portrait of a Boy pen on paper, signed l.l.c. ‘D.F. (...)
1911 - 1995
Senza Titolo
SAVELLI Angelo 1911-1995,Senza Titolo,Shapiro AU 2019-05-28
Numéro de lot 27
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Arts appliqués
Estimations
Angelo Savelli (Italian, 1911-1995) Senza Titolo embossed paper, edition: (...)
Hill End No. 3
MAESTRI GUY 1974,Hill End No. 3,2011,Shapiro AU 2019-05-28
Numéro de lot 172
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Guy Maestri (b. 1974) Hill End No. 3, 2011 etching on paper, edition: 4/12, (...)