Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | Pascal Sebah (1823-1886) Temple of Philae, Egypt albumen paper photograph, (...) |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | 50 AUD - 100 AUD (39 EUR - 78 EUR) |
| | Aboriginal Woman c. 1910 silver gelatine photograph Measurements: 12 x 7 cm Provenance: Private Collection, (...) |
Maori Maiden and Maori Chief |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | Maori Maiden and Maori Chief c. 1930s two silver gelatine photographs (2) Measurements: 13 x 7.5 cm Provenance: Private Collection, (...) |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | Harrietville Victoria c. 1890s silver gelatine photograph Measurements: 8.5 x 13.5 cm Provenance: Private Collection, (...) |
Technique | | Tirage argentique, Gélatine |
| | Pegg Clarke (1890-1956) The Photographer c. 1940 vintage silver gelatin (...) |