Flowers in a terracotta vase on a marble ledge |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier, Carton |
| | Jan Van Huysum (1682-1749) Flowers in a terracotta vase on a marble ledge (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | After Sir David Young Cameron (1865-1945) Perth Bridge Etching, 17.5x25.5cm |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | Simon Bull (b1953) ARR The Langdale Pikes Signed print, 119/200, 1986, 34.5x49cm |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2009-03-07 par la maison de vente aux enchères Shapes Auctioneers & Valuers à Edinburgh.
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | J D Shields (early 20th century) Glen Muick Signed watercolour, dated 1911, (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Evelyn Buchanan Kirkham (fl1983-1988) Afternoon tea Watercolour, signed, 38x57 |