10595
Shannon's
Milford
United States
2018-04-26
244

SHANNON'S

United States, Milford, 2018-04-26

"American and European Fine Art"

Totaux 244, pages 1 à 49, page en cours 1
1883 - 1972
Johann Berthelsen
BERTHELSEN Johann 1883-1972,Johann Berthelsen,5th,Shannon's US 2018-04-26
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Sale 0418 Lot 1 JOHANN BERTHELSEN American (1883-1972) 5th Avenue oil on (...)
1883 - 1972
Grand Army Plaza and the Plaza Hotel
BERTHELSEN Johann 1883-1972,Grand Army Plaza and the Plaza Hotel,Shannon's US 2018-04-26
Numéro de lot 2
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
JOHANN BERTHELSEN American (1883-1972) Grand Army Plaza and the Plaza Hotel (...)
Winter Night
GASSER Henry Martin 1909-1981,Winter Night,Shannon's US 2018-04-26
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Prix
HENRY GASSER American (1909-1981) "Winter Night" watercolor on paper, signed (...)
Winter Harbor
GASSER Henry Martin 1909-1981,Winter Harbor,Shannon's US 2018-04-26
Numéro de lot 4
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Prix
HENRY GASSER American (1909-1981) "Winter Harbor" watercolor on paper, signed (...)
1861 - 1945
Connecticut Laurel
ROBINSON William S 1861-1945,Connecticut Laurel,Shannon's US 2018-04-26
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
WILLIAM S. ROBINSON American (1861-1945) Connecticut Laurel oil on canvas, (...)