Technique | | Tirage chromogenique |
| | 5 GBP - 7 GBP (6 EUR - 8 EUR) |
| | A large coloured photograph, of a view of (...) |
Pembroke and a mirror with a sailing scene
over |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | Four prints, after Tyndale, Sutton Palmer and Home together with a print of St (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Ernest A Chadwick, watercolour, Berkswell, landscape, signed with a monograme (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | R Trundle, two watercolour and pencil drawings, reclining nude figures, 10ins (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Richard Mather, watercolour, a grey heron, 9ins x (...) |