10594
Serrell Philip
Malvern
2009-03-19
69

SERRELL PHILIP

United Kingdom, Malvern, 2009-03-19

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Art and Antiques"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 69, pages 1 à 14, page en cours 1
Morning Exercise on Newmarket Heath
EDWARDS Lionel Dalhousie R. 1878-1966,Morning Exercise on Newmarket Heath,Serrell Philip 2009-03-19
Numéro de lot 157
Successeur
Dessin
Estimations
A folio of various coloured prints after Lionel Edwards, (originally from the (...)
1911 - 1987
deer in snowy wooded landscape
KING Eric Meade 1911-1987,deer in snowy wooded landscape,Serrell Philip GB 2009-03-19
Numéro de lot 159
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
After Eric Meade King, coloured print, deer in snowy wooded landscape, signed (...)
study of the head of Christ
ANONYMOUS,study of the head of Christ,Serrell Philip GB 2009-03-19
Numéro de lot 188
Pastel
Estimations
5 GBP - 7 GBP (5 EUR - 7 EUR)
29.21 X 22.86 cm
A pastel drawing, study of the head of Christ, 11.5ins x (...)
1710 - 1782
woman in period dress holding a hand scythe and corn
DREVET Claude 1710-1782,woman in period dress holding a hand scythe and co,Serrell Philip 2009-03-19
Numéro de lot 132
Successeur
Lithographie main couleur
Estimations
After Claud Drevet, 18th Century French black and white portrait engraving, of (...)
1860 - 1939
Mrs Tabby's Academy
WAIN Louis William 1860-1939,Mrs Tabby's Academy,Serrell Philip GB 2009-03-19
Numéro de lot 134
Successeur
Estampe
Estimations
After Louis Wain, black and white print, "Mrs Tabby's Academy", 10ins x 13ins, (...)