10592
Scottsdale Art Auction
Scottsdale
United States
2011-04-02
244

SCOTTSDALE ART AUCTION

United States, Scottsdale, 2011-04-02

"April Auction"

Totaux 244, pages 1 à 49, page en cours 1
1872 - 1945
Cow Talk
BOREIN John Edward 1872-1945,Cow Talk,Scottsdale Art Auction US 2011-04-02
Numéro de lot 139
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte, Pointe sèche
Estimations
Prix
Artist : Borein, Edward Title : Cow Talk Date of Birth and Death : 1872-1945 (...)
Creeks & Rocks
Len Chmiel 1942,Creeks & Rocks,Scottsdale Art Auction US 2011-04-02
Numéro de lot 331
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Artist : Chmiel, Len Title : Creeks & Rocks Date of Birth and Death : b. (...)
1899 - 1988
Head Study
WIEGHORST Olaf 1899-1988,Head Study,Scottsdale Art Auction US 2011-04-02
Numéro de lot 247
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
Prix
Artist : Wieghorst, Olaf Title : Head Study Date of Birth and Death : (...)
Winter Camp
GOLLINGS William Elling 1878-1932,Winter Camp,Scottsdale Art Auction US 2011-04-02
Numéro de lot 138
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte, Pointe sèche
Estimations
Prix
Artist : Gollings, William Title : Winter Camp Date of Birth and Death : (...)
An Army Packer
REMINGTON Frederic Sackrider 1861-1909,An Army Packer,Scottsdale Art Auction US 2011-04-02
Numéro de lot 136
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Prix
Artist : Remington, Frederic Title : An Army Packer Date of Birth and Death : (...)