10579
Santa Fe Art Auction
Mexico
United States
2019-04-20
189

SANTA FE ART AUCTION

United States, Mexico, 2019-04-20

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"20th Century American Indian Selections from the Patricia Janis Broder Collection"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 189, pages 1 à 38, page en cours 1
Deer Dancer
ANONYMOUS,Deer Dancer,Santa Fe Art Auction US 2019-04-20
Numéro de lot 100
Anonyme
Technique mixte, Papier
Estimations
100 USD - 200 USD (89 EUR - 178 EUR)
Base d'enchères
50 USD (44 EUR)
Dimensions (H x L x P)
26.04 X 31.12 X 12.70 cm
20th century American Title:(Deer Dancer) Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:5 5/8 x 7 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:10 1/4 x 12 1/4 x 5/8 inches Provenance:Patricia Janis Broder Collection, New Jersey 20 TH CENTURY; AMERICAN INDIAN
Indian ceremonial dancer
ANONYMOUS,Indian ceremonial dancer,20th century,Santa Fe Art Auction US 2019-04-20
Numéro de lot 102
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
50 USD (44 EUR)
20th century
Dimensions (H x L x P)
40.96 X 30.80 X 2.54 cm
20th century American - 20th century Title:(Indian ceremonial dancer) Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:10 1/2 x 6 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:16 1/8 x 12 1/8 x 1/2 inches Signature:signed lower right: indecipherable Provenance:Patricia Janis (...)
Untitled
Numkena Jr. Lewis 1927,Untitled,1943,Santa Fe Art Auction US 2019-04-20
Numéro de lot 111
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Acrylique, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Lewis Numkena Jr. - Hopi - (b. 1927) Artwork Date:1943 Medium:acrylic on paper (...)
O, Great One, Thanks
ANONYMOUS,O, Great One, Thanks,Santa Fe Art Auction US 2019-04-20
Numéro de lot 126
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
50 USD (44 EUR)
27.31 X 32.39 cm
20th century American - 20th century Artwork Date:1970 Title:O, Great One, Thanks Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:10 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches Framed Dimensions:16 3/4 x 18 3/4 x 1/2 inches Signature:titled lower center: oh; great one, THANKS, signed (...)
Untitled
Tookoome Mary,Untitled,Santa Fe Art Auction US 2019-04-20
Numéro de lot 167
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayons, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Mary Tookoome - Inuit (Baker Lake) Medium:crayon on paper Dimensions:19 3/4 x (...)