Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Gaganendranath Tagore Untitled Initialed and dated 'GT 1921' (lower left) Note (...) |
Technique | | Gouache |
| | Jamini Roy (1887 - 1972) Untitled Gouache on paper pasted on board 15.25 x (...) |
Technique | | Encre, Papier |
| | M F Husain Untitled Signed and dated 'Husain 13 XI 91' (lower right) and (...) |
Portrait of Robert Wraight |
Technique | | Plume, Papier |
| | F N Souza Portrait of Robert Wraight Inscribed, signed and dated 'RW/ Souza/ (...) |
| | Sakti Burman Untitled Signed 'Sakti' (upper left) and signed again 'SAKTi (...) |