11138
Saffronart India
Mumbai
India
2016-07-27
44

SAFFRONART INDIA

India, Mumbai, 2016-07-27

"ART AND COLLECTIBLES"

Totaux 44, pages 1 à 9, page en cours 1
Untitled
TAGORE Gaganendranath 1867-1938,Untitled,1921,Saffronart India IN 2016-07-27
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Gaganendranath Tagore Untitled Initialed and dated 'GT 1921' (lower left) Note (...)
1887 - 1972
untitled
ROY Jamini 1887-1972,untitled,Saffronart India IN 2016-07-27
Numéro de lot 2
Gouache
Estimations
Jamini Roy (1887 - 1972) Untitled Gouache on paper pasted on board 15.25 x (...)
Untitled
HUSAIN Maqbool Fida 1915-2011,Untitled,1991,Saffronart India IN 2016-07-27
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Papier
Estimations
Prix
M F Husain Untitled Signed and dated 'Husain 13 XI 91' (lower right) and (...)
Portrait of Robert Wraight
Souza Francis Newton 1924-2002,Portrait of Robert Wraight,1964,Saffronart India IN 2016-07-27
Numéro de lot 4
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Plume, Papier
Estimations
Prix
F N Souza Portrait of Robert Wraight Inscribed, signed and dated 'RW/ Souza/ (...)
1935 - 1974
Untitled
BURMAN Satki 1935-1974,Untitled,1959,Saffronart India IN 2016-07-27
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Sakti Burman Untitled Signed 'Sakti' (upper left) and signed again 'SAKTi (...)