10562
Rosebery's
London
2019-03-05
46

ROSEBERY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2019-03-05

"Design: Decorative Arts 1860 to the present day"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 46, pages 1 à 10, page en cours 1
1911 - 2003
Bitossi horse
LONDI Aldo 1911-2003,Bitossi horse,c. 1960,Rosebery's GB 2019-03-05
Numéro de lot 205
Céramique glaçurée
Estimations
Prix
Aldo Londi (1911-2003), a large Bitossi horse c. 1960's, painted 4176 and (...)
Chevalier du mois de Mai
Buforn Paul,Chevalier du mois de Mai,1990,Rosebery's GB 2019-03-05
Numéro de lot 16
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Email, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Paul Buforn, a French enamel panel 'Chevalier du mois de Mai'1990, signed and (...)
The Tango
BOSCH,The Tango,c. 1940-50,Rosebery's GB 2019-03-05
Numéro de lot 76
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte
Estimations
Bosch 'The Tango', c.1940s-50s, signed 'B o Sch'Gouache over chalk/crayon, on (...)
1899 - 1976
Steel and china
Schleger Hans 1899-1976,Steel and china,Rosebery's GB 2019-03-05
Numéro de lot 178
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Affiche
Estimations
Hans Schleger (1898-1976), a poster c. 1960's, signed ZERO in plate A large (...)
Fairground interest
Willsons Show Printers,Fairground interest,c. 1950,Rosebery's GB 2019-03-05
Numéro de lot 180
Affiche
Estimations
Fairground interest, a poster c.1950's A large framed and glazed poster (...)