10562
Rosebery's
London
2018-06-21
128

ROSEBERY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2018-06-21

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Modern And Contemporary Prints"

Totaux 128, pages 1 à 26, page en cours 1
Weeny Rocker
JACKLIN Bill 1943,Weeny Rocker,1973,Rosebery's GB 2018-06-21
Numéro de lot 22
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte, Aquatinte
Estimations
Bill Jacklin RA, British b.1943- Weeny Rocker, 1973; etching with aquatint (...)
Factory chimneys
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,Factory chimneys,1958,Rosebery's GB 2018-06-21
Numéro de lot 46
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Eastern European School, mid 20th century- Factory chimneys; lithograph on coloured paper, signed indistinctly, inscribed and dated 1958, 29x41.5cm (VAT charged on the hammer price)
Die Flucht
Faller L,Die Flucht,1958,Rosebery's GB 2018-06-21
Numéro de lot 53
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Linogravure
Estimations
L Faller, German, mid-20th century- "Die Flucht"; linocut, signed, titled and (...)
Fruit bowl with lemons
ACHARD Jean Georges 1871-1934,Fruit bowl with lemons,Rosebery's GB 2018-06-21
Numéro de lot 54
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Jean-Paul Donadini, French b.1951- Fruit bowl with lemons; lithograph in (...)
Rotacircle II
ALLEN Richard 1964,Rotacircle II,Rosebery's GB 2018-06-21
Numéro de lot 80
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Epreuve
Estimations
Richard Allen, British 1933-1999- "Rotacircle II"; screenprint in colours on (...)