A poster for Florida Marlin's Opening Day 1993 |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Lithographie Négatif |
| | 20 GBP - 30 GBP (22 EUR - 33 EUR) |
| | A poster for Florida Marlin's Opening Day 1993, designed by Denis Pereira, offset lithograph printed in colours, signed and dated 1/93 within the plate, 69x45.8cm |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Saletti, late 20th century/early 21st century- Bird of paradise; oil on panel, (...) |
| | Carl Richmond, late 20th century- Untitled composition; oil on board, signed, (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Tim Thompson, British b.1951- 'The America's Cup'; reproduction print in (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte, Aquatinte |
| | Betty Connal Pebbles, British 1935-1999- 'Arbre Laure'; etching with aquatint (...) |