10562
Rosebery's
London
2016-09-07
296

ROSEBERY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2016-09-07

"Fine Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 296, pages 1 à 60, page en cours 1
Standing female figure in a blue dress
FULLER Martin 1943,Standing female figure in a blue dress,Rosebery's GB 2016-09-07
Numéro de lot 702
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Martin Fuller, British b.1943- Standing female figure in a blue dress; oil on (...)
1839 - 1889
Sir Francis Grant
PELLEGRINI Carlo 1839-1889,Sir Francis Grant,Rosebery's GB 2016-09-07
Numéro de lot 701
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Gouache
Estimations
Prix
Carlo Pellegrini (Ape), Italian 1839-1889- “Sir Francis Grant”, April 29, (...)
1815 - 1891
The Arrest
JOHNSTON Alexander 1815-1891,The Arrest,Rosebery's GB 2016-09-07
Numéro de lot 703
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Alexander Johnston ROI Scottish, 1815-1891- "The Arrest"; oil on canvas, (...)
The Invitation
LEIGHTON Edmund Blair 1853-1922,The Invitation,Rosebery's GB 2016-09-07
Numéro de lot 704
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Edmund Blair Leighton ROI, British, 1853-1922- "The Invitation"; oil on panel, (...)
The Opera Box
BRITISH SCHOOL,The Opera Box,Rosebery's GB 2016-09-07
Numéro de lot 705
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Stanley, British School, 19th century- "The Opera Box"; oil on canvas, in an (...)