10562
Rosebery's
London
2013-03-19
299

ROSEBERY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2013-03-19

"Quarterly Fine Art Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 299, pages 1 à 60, page en cours 1
Portrait of a girl, quarter-length turned to the left in a blue dress
HUNGARIAN SCHOOL,Portrait of a girl, quarter-length turned to the l,Rosebery's GB 2013-03-19
Numéro de lot 727
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pastel
Estimations
Prix
Hungarian School, circa 1900- Portrait of a girl, quarter-length turned to the (...)
1902 - 2004
Abstract Form
POTTER DONALD 1902-2004,Abstract Form,Rosebery's GB 2013-03-19
Numéro de lot 856
Albâtre
Estimations
Prix
Donald Potter, British 1902-2004- Abstract Form; alabaster on a wooden plinth, (...)
1894 - 1991
Portrait of a young man, quarter-length turned to the left
DISHER Eve 1894-1991,Portrait of a young man, quarter-length turned to ,Rosebery's GB 2013-03-19
Numéro de lot 838
Disciple (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache
Estimations
Prix
Eve Disher, British 1894-1991- Portrait of a young man, quarter-length turned (...)
Mother and Child
DUNCAN MEYER Elizabeth 1942,Mother and Child,Rosebery's GB 2013-03-19
Numéro de lot 878
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte, Pointe sèche
Estimations
Elizabeth Duncan-Meyer ASGFA, British b.1942- "Mother and Child"; etching with (...)
Figure I and II
UTZON POPOV Naja 1973,Figure I and II,Rosebery's GB 2013-03-19
Numéro de lot 862
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Céramique
Estimations
Naja Utzon Popov, Dutch b.1973- "Figure I and II"; ceramic, two, both signed (...)