10562
Rosebery's
London
2013-02-09
294

ROSEBERY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2013-02-09

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Antique and Collector's Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 294, pages 1 à 59, page en cours 1
View from the shores of a lake
SCANDINAVIAN SCHOOL,View from the shores of a lake,Rosebery's GB 2013-02-09
Numéro de lot 474
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Scandinavian School, early 20th century- View from the shores of a lake; oil (...)
"Dartmoor near Postbridge"
GURNEY Hugh 1932,"Dartmoor near Postbridge",Rosebery's GB 2013-02-09
Numéro de lot 527
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Acrylique, Toile, Panneau
Estimations
Hugh Gurney, British b.1932- "Dartmoor near Postbridge"; acrylic on canvas (...)
Portrait of a boy and his dog
PIAZZETTA Giovanni Battista 1682-1754,Portrait of a boy and his dog,Rosebery's GB 2013-02-09
Numéro de lot 473
Disciple (Œuvre Signée)
Fusain, Papier
Estimations
Follower of Giovanni Battista Piazzetta, Italian 1682-1754, late 18th century- (...)
Heath Street, Hampstead;
LAWSON Gillian 1931,Heath Street, Hampstead;,Rosebery's GB 2013-02-09
Numéro de lot 554
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
WITHDRAWN LOT - Gillian Lawson, British, late 20th/early 21st century- Heath (...)
"Study for Morning Stone"
KNOWLES Stuart 1948,"Study for Morning Stone",Rosebery's GB 2013-02-09
Numéro de lot 393
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Stuart Knowles, British b.1948- "Study for Morning Stone"; oil on board, (...)