10562
Rosebery's
London
2009-01-13
295

ROSEBERY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2009-01-13

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Antique and Collectors Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 295, pages 1 à 59, page en cours 1
1927 - 2002
Untitled
GREAVES Derrick 1927-2002,Untitled,1984,Rosebery's GB 2009-01-13
Numéro de lot 570
Disciple (Œuvre Signée)
Litographie couleur, Tissu
Derrick Greaves b.1927- Untitled; lithograph, on wove, full margins, signed (...)
1809 - 1886
Zurich
PRIOR Thomas Abiel 1809-1886,Zurich,Rosebery's GB 2009-01-13
Numéro de lot 480
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
Thomas Abiel Prior 1809-1886- "Zurich"; publ. London May 27th 1854, by Henry (...)
Portrait of a girl
RENOIR Pierre Auguste 1841-1919,Portrait of a girl,Rosebery's GB 2009-01-13
Numéro de lot 580
Successeur
Peinture
Estimations
After Pierre-Auguste Renoir 1841-1919- Portrait of a girl; oleograph, 56x44.5cm
1865 - 1924
Collecting the day's bag
MORRIS John W 1865-1924,Collecting the day's bag,Rosebery's GB 2009-01-13
Numéro de lot 585
Successeur
Peinture
Estimations
After John Morris, early-mid 20th century- Collecting the day's bag; (...)
1814 - 1901
CREE Edward Hodges 1814-1901,Fort St George and the District of ....,1869,Rosebery's GB 2009-01-13
Numéro de lot 648
Aquarelle
Estimations
Edward Hodges Cree 1814-1901- "Fort St George and the District of ...."; (...)