10561
Rogers Jones & Co
Colwyn-Bay
2009-02-24
39

ROGERS JONES & CO

United Kingdom, Colwyn-Bay, 2009-02-24

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Antiques Auction"

Totaux 39, pages 1 à 8, page en cours 1
Lake and mountain scene with thatched cottage and woman on a track
CROSS E.M,Lake and mountain scene with thatched cottage and ,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2009-02-24
Numéro de lot 66
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
E MARY CROSS watercolour - lake and mountain scene with thatched cottage and (...)
Lithograph of a spring lamb and farmstead entitled - Spring
COLLEY William Frederick 1907-1957,Lithograph of a spring lamb and farmstead,1935,Rogers Jones & Co 2009-02-24
Numéro de lot 62
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie main couleur
Estimations
W F COLLEY coloured lithograph of a spring lamb and farmstead entitled - (...)
Rocky coastal scene
SWILLOW W,Rocky coastal scene,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2009-02-24
Numéro de lot 81
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
W SWILLOW watercolour - rocky coastal scene, signed, 7.5 x 16.5
1858 - 1933
River and bridge scene
NEWEY Harry Foster 1858-1933,River and bridge scene,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2009-02-24
Numéro de lot 84
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
H FOSTER NEWEY watercolour - river and bridge scene, signed, 6.75 x 9.5
HMS Skate
ENTWISTLE Brian Richard 1800-1900,HMS Skate,1980,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2009-02-24
Numéro de lot 82
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
BRIAN ENTWISTLE watercolour - HMS Skate, signed and dated 1980, 12 x 17.5