10557
Ro Gallery
New York
United States
2010-08-25
259

RO GALLERY

United States, New York, 2010-08-25

"Prints, Paintings and Collectible Posters"

Totaux 259, pages 1 à 52, page en cours 1
Indian Stalking Elk
Russell Charles Marion 1864-1926,Indian Stalking Elk,1893,Ro Gallery US 2010-08-25
Numéro de lot 176
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Indian Stalking Elk of original, 1893 Lithograph, signed by Museum of Native (...)
1943 - 2020
Irises
BOLT Carol Ann 1943-2020,Irises,1979,Ro Gallery US 2010-08-25
Numéro de lot 202
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Carol Ann Bolt Irises 1979 Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: (...)
Independence Hall
MEISEL PEAR Susan 1947,Independence Hall,Ro Gallery US 2010-08-25
Numéro de lot 224
Affiche
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Susan Pear Meisel, American Independence Hall 1982 Poster 20 in. x 24 in. (...)
The Flying Dutchman
SARIANO Jean 1943,The Flying Dutchman,1979,Ro Gallery US 2010-08-25
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Base d'enchères
The Flying Dutchman 1979 Etching with Intaglio, signed and numbered in pencil (...)
1920 - 2003
Barnyard
HOFFLANDER Jack 1920-2003,Barnyard,1980,Ro Gallery US 2010-08-25
Numéro de lot 15
Sérigraphie
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Barnyard 1980 Serigraph Edition: AP 28/30 34.5 in. x 26 in. (87.63 cm x 66.04 (...)