10040
Ripley Auctions
Indianapolis
United States
2018-08-25
62

RIPLEY AUCTIONS

United States, Indianapolis, 2018-08-25

"August Art & Antiques Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 62, pages 1 à 13, page en cours 1
Monument Circle
Adwell Tim,Monument Circle,1987,Ripley Auctions US 2018-08-25
Numéro de lot 66
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Tim Adwell "Monument Circle", March, 1987, numbered 141/950 "Illinois and (...)
Hair
SHIVES Arnold 1943,Hair,1990,Ripley Auctions US 2018-08-25
Numéro de lot 18
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Arnold Edward Shives (Canadian, b. 1943) "Hair", 1990, marked AP "Wheels and (...)
Path and Stream
SHIVES Arnold 1943,Path and Stream,1983,Ripley Auctions US 2018-08-25
Numéro de lot 14
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Email
Estimations
Prix
Arnold Edward Shives (Canadian, b. 1943) "Path and Stream", 1983, marked (...)
Face and Boughs
SHIVES Arnold 1943,Face and Boughs,1974,Ripley Auctions US 2018-08-25
Numéro de lot 19
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Arnold Edward Shives (Canadian, b. 1943) "Face and Boughs", 1974, marked (...)
Nostetuko Tributary
SHIVES Arnold 1943,Nostetuko Tributary,1996,Ripley Auctions US 2018-08-25
Numéro de lot 10
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Arnold Edward Shives (Canadian, b. 1943) "Nostetuko Tributary", 1996, marked (...)