10040
Ripley Auctions
Indianapolis
United States
2011-01-22
73

RIPLEY AUCTIONS

United States, Indianapolis, 2011-01-22

"January Art & Antiques Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 73, pages 1 à 15, page en cours 1
L'Hiver
BOILLY Louis Leopold 1761-1845,L'Hiver,1824,Ripley Auctions US 2011-01-22
Numéro de lot 47
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie couleurs
Estimations
Louis-Leopold Boilly (French, 1761-1845) L'Hiver lithograph in colors graphic (...)
Tribal African Warrior
ANONYMOUS,Tribal African Warrior,Ripley Auctions US 2011-01-22
Numéro de lot 112
Huile, Toile
Estimations
100 USD - 200 USD (74 EUR - 148 EUR)
45.72 X 0 cm
Tribal African Warrior; Louisiana black Americana--primitiveoutsider art. Oil on canvas. Monogram signature lower right;"SEB". 18 1/4"sq. Estimate $100-200 A statement of "Very good condition" means, that in our opinion,there are no significant damages (...)
1923 - 1977
Portrait of two girls
LIBERMAN Sandu 1923-1977,Portrait of two girls,Ripley Auctions US 2011-01-22
Numéro de lot 138
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Sandu Liberman (1923 - 1977) Portrait of two girls lithograph pencil signed (...)
Manhattan Celebration
CHEN Alexander 1952,Manhattan Celebration,Ripley Auctions US 2011-01-22
Numéro de lot 139
Estampe
Estimations
Alexander Chen (Chinese, 1952- ) Manhattan Celebration enhanced giclee print (...)
street scene
ANONYMOUS,street scene,Ripley Auctions US 2011-01-22
Numéro de lot 58
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
30 USD (22 EUR)
25.40 X 20.32 cm
Early 20th Century watercolor street scene; landscape viewfrom village. Monogram signature lower right, "JEO"/ "JHD"? 101/2" x 8". Estimate $100-200 A statement of "Very good condition" means, that in our opinion,there are no significant damages and (...)