Three studies for chargers (Abstract Designs) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gouache, Papier |
| | RENE BUTHAUD (1886 - 1986) Three studies for chargers (Abstract Designs), (...) |
Study for a vase (Abstract Foliage) |
| | RENE BUTHAUD (1886 - 1986) Study for a vase (Abstract Foliage), France; (...) |
Two untitled sculpture studies (Mermaids) |
| | RENE BUTHAUD (1886 - 1986) Two untitled sculpture studies (Mermaids), France (...) |
Technique | | Encre, Papier |
| | RENE BUTHAUD (1886 - 1986) Six woodblock prints, France: "Deux Amies avec (...) |
Untitled drawing (Woman with Fan) |
Technique | | Graphite, Papier |
| | RENE BUTHAUD (1886 - 1986) Untitled drawing (Woman with Fan), France (framed); (...) |