10543
Rago Arts and Auction Center
Lambertville
United States
2017-03-18
136

RAGO ARTS AND AUCTION CENTER

United States, Lambertville, 2017-03-18

"Great Estates"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 136, pages 1 à 28, page en cours 1
Laban Cherchant ses Idoles
FRENCH SCHOOL,Laban Cherchant ses Idoles,Rago Arts and Auction Center US 2017-03-18
Numéro de lot 1409
Gravure
Estimations
Prix
19TH C. FRENCH ENGRAVINGS | Rago Auctions "Laban Cherchant ses Idoles," "Vue (...)
A young lady in a green and white dress
ANONYMOUS,A young lady in a green and white dress,Rago Arts and Auction Center US 2017-03-18
Numéro de lot 1245
Peinture
Estimations
300 USD - 500 USD (279 EUR - 466 EUR)
Prix
219 USD (204 EUR)
17.15 X 12.70 cm
KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE | Rago Auctions Oval plaque depicting a young lady in a green and white dress, Germany, late 19th c. Marked 6 3/4" x 5" Provenance: Estate of Stephen L. Smith, Fairfax, VA. Please contact auction house for condition report.
1804 - 1872
China Illustrated
ALLOM Thomas 1804-1872,China Illustrated,1843,Rago Arts and Auction Center US 2017-03-18
Numéro de lot 1516
Gravure
Estimations
Prix
THOMAS ALLOM (British, 1804-1872) | Rago Auctions Four hand colored engravings (...)
Untitled (dog lying in front of window)
ANONYMOUS,Untitled (dog lying in front of window),1908,Rago Arts and Auction Center US 2017-03-18
Numéro de lot 1645
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
1 125 USD (1 048 EUR)
1908
21.59 X 28.58 cm
EARLY 20TH C. DOG STUDY | Rago Auctions Untitled (dog lying in front of window), 1908 Oil on board (framed) Initialed and dated to recto, inscribed "J. Martin" on frame 8 1/2" x 11 1/4" Provenance: Collection of Alan Olswing and Douglas Crowell Overall (...)
1853 - 1927
Untitled
CLARE Oliver 1853-1927,Untitled,Rago Arts and Auction Center US 2017-03-18
Numéro de lot 1638A
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
OLIVER CLARE (British, 1853-1927); VINCENT CLARE (British, 1855-1930); ETC. | (...)