10543
Rago Arts and Auction Center
Lambertville
United States
2011-09-01
73

RAGO ARTS AND AUCTION CENTER

United States, Lambertville, 2011-09-01

"Discovery"

Totaux 73, pages 1 à 15, page en cours 1
mosaic
POWELL PHIL 1900-1900,mosaic,Rago Arts and Auction Center US 2011-09-01
Numéro de lot 72
Mosaïque
Estimations
Prix
PHIL POWELL Two pieces: tile mosaic in metal frame mounted on plywood and (...)
Shell-encrusted frame mounted on plywood
POWELL PHIL,Shell-encrusted frame mounted on plywood,Rago Arts and Auction Center 2011-09-01
Numéro de lot 73
Cuivre
Estimations
Prix
PHIL POWELL Shell-encrusted frame mounted on plywood 56 1/4" x 41"
1933 - 2016
"A Bestiary" and "Canyon"
TINKELMAN MURRAY 1933-2016,"A Bestiary" and "Canyon",Rago Arts and Auction Center US 2011-09-01
Numéro de lot 76
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie Négatif
Estimations
Prix
MURRAY HERBERT TINKELMAN (American, b. 1933) Twelve offset lithographs, "A (...)
Thirty-nine screenprints
SCHLINSKI EDWARD,Thirty-nine screenprints,1960,Rago Arts and Auction Center US 2011-09-01
Numéro de lot 84
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Epreuve
Estimations
Prix
EDWARD SCHLINSKI (American, 20th c.) Thirty-nine screenprints, c. 1960 Most (...)
Octagonal School
ESHERICK Wharton Harris 1887-1970,Octagonal School,1981,Rago Arts and Auction Center US 2011-09-01
Numéro de lot 92
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Bois gravé
Estimations
Prix
AFTER WHARTON ESHERICK (American, 1887-1970) Woodcut print (restrike) on (...)