10542
Rachel Davis
Cleveland
United States
2018-02-10
397

RACHEL DAVIS

United States, Cleveland, 2018-02-10

"Works on Paper"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 397, pages 1 à 80, page en cours 1
Mule Riders
HERR J,Mule Riders,Rachel Davis US 2018-02-10
Numéro de lot 184
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume, Lavis
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Description: J. Herr- Mule Riders- pen and ink wash on illustration board, (...)
The Flower
ALEXANDER Robert L. 1840-1923,The Flower,1962,Rachel Davis US 2018-02-10
Numéro de lot 310
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Description: Robert Alexander (American 20th c.)- 'The Flower'- silkscreen, (...)
Nostalgia
Kunath R,Nostalgia,Rachel Davis US 2018-02-10
Numéro de lot 398
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Encre
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Description: R. Kunath- 'Nostalgia'- off-set lithograph after ink drawing, (...)
Sheila's Castle
LYKE Linda,Sheila's Castle,1974,Rachel Davis US 2018-02-10
Numéro de lot 402
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: Linda Lyke- 'Sheila's Castle'- etching in color, 1974, signed, (...)
Sister May P,A Man,Rachel Davis US 2018-02-10
Numéro de lot 425
Bois gravé
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: Sister May P.- A Man- woodcut, initialed SMP in block, top and (...)