Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte, Aquatinte |
| | Taubes, Frederic (Ukrainian-American, 1900-1981). "Julia." 1953. Etching and (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Non avoué |
| | After Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). "Seated Diego." From the May, (...) |
Frontispiece - Seated Female Nude |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Non avoué |
| | After Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Frontispiece - Seated Female (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Affiche |
| | After Jim Dine (American, b.1935). "Jim Dine - Birds." 1995. Pace Prints. (...) |
Hirshhorn Museum of Art 1974 Opening Poster |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | 80 USD - 120 USD (68 EUR - 102 EUR) |
| | Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden. Opening Exhibition. 1974. Lithograph poster. Featuring work by Willem de Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997), "Queen of Hearts," 1943-46. Sheet: 36" x 24" |